Glam Style Awards Nomination List

Glam Style Awards is an annual award ceremony held to celebrate true inspirational success, recognize, project, and honor hardworking personalities and brands in the entrepreneur, entertainment, and creative arts industry in Ghana.

This event in turn aims at advertising and promoting various companies and media houses to enhance the socio-economic development in Ghana. In addition to that, part of the revenue generated in the event will be used to support creative minds, and small-scale businesses in society as well as donate items and cash to the less privileged in society.

2022 Glam Style Awards Nomination List

Here is the final nominee list for the 2022 edition slated to take place on 6th January at Sunyani Ghana.

CATEGORY: ARTIST OF THE YEAR
JOHNSON MASINDA
NAJA
ABBI IMA
MR.OBED
ROCKIE FELLA

CATEGORY : BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
OMEGA S
MR. BONTO
ATADWE
OTOO GH
PROF KAY
GIDEON AKWASI NKANSA

CATEGORY : BEST ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
GYAMFUAH MAGDALINE
VERA
CHERRY

CATEGORY : BEST GROUP OF THE YEAR (MUSIC)
NOMINEE NAME:
TECHCITY
ESIIBEE ENTERTAINMENT (MEGA BUSH 360 FANS)
REAL HUSTLERS EMPIRE
DMB

CATEGORY : BEST GROUP OF THE YEAR(ENTERTAINMENT)
NOMINEE NAME:
SPIDER WEB
BLACQHOOD SOCIETY
BIG STAR FAMILY
KINOFOS ENTERTAINMENT
RK EMPIRE
TMT BUSINESS
LIFELINE CITY

CATEGORY : BEST MOVIE DIRECTOR
NOMINEE NAME:
LUKAMAN ELLUQUENCY
PROF. K
FIGO

CATEGORY : BEST PUB/CLUB ENTERTAINMENT)
NOMINEE NAME:
CLUB AKINA
GROOVYS
J TAIME
THE CABIN
SIGNATURE PUB
TARANTULA
ABIS PUB
REX PALACE PUB
LEASURE

CATEGORY : BEST VOCALIST OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
QWESI DAGAATI
FALI FINEST
KINGYM
GEORGINA OSEI DWOMOH
NAJA
ELLA DAN DEHO
EFE KEYZ

CATEGORY : BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
ENOCK BAIDEN
KOFI OPPONG KYEKYEKU
BULLA THE BLOGGER
ABUBAKARI ABDUL SAMED
PROMOTER KOOLIC

CATEGORY : COMIC (MOVIE) PERSONALITY
NOMINEE NAME:
ATADWE
TOTAL MONEY
PAPA BOLGA
YOUNG MAN (POSSIBLE ARTS COMEDY )
MR.LAUGHTER
OTOO GH

CATEGORY : DANCE GROUP OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
SKANTY AND CREW
FOREIGN DANCER
POSSIBLE ARTS DANCERS

CATEGORY : DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
RAQUEL
LINCH YTEE
ABBOS 5
BRA MAXZY
KULXT
DJ STEVE
DJ FAMOUS

CATEGORY : EMERGING FASHION DESIGNER
NOMINEE NAME:
OLIVER KLOTHING
BOSOBA’S CROCHET
FASHIONGOD LUXURY COSTUMIER
DESIGNERS IN VOGUE(AFRIK)

CATEGORY : EMERGING / FAST RISING ARTISTE
NOMINEE NAME:
OMEGA S
COLLINS OMONO ASAMOAH
MEGA FLAMEZ
KATAKYIE

CATEGORY : ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
SIR VINTAGE (STREETIZM)
BENJAMIN KWADWO YEBOAH SAM-HINTON
ALEX OBIRI ASANTE
BOSOBA REGINA
GEORGE EPHSON
DENIS BOAKYE
KOJO’S KREATION

CATEGORY : EVENT HOUSE OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
RK EMPIRE
MORGAN B ENTERTAINMENT
KINOFOS ENTERTAINMENT
TMT BUSINESS
HILLS ENTERTAINMENT

READ ALSO:  Lynne Cheney Net Worth, Husband, Father, Mother, Age

CATEGORY : FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
SEFA CLOTHING
TULE FASHION
RAINBOW CLOTHING
BORIS FASHION
ABENA SERWAA GYASI
DON RICHIE (N1 KLODIN)
AGAGAS KLODIN

CATEGORY : FEMALE TOP MODEL
NOMINEE NAME:
NANA FOSUA MCBENSON
NESSA THE MODEL
BELLA

CATEGORY : GOSPEL ARTIST OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
MAMA GEE
MR.OBED
ELLA DAN DEHO
GEORGINA OSEI DWOMOH
NHYIRA JOAN

CATEGORY : HYPEMAN OF THE YEAR
CANDIDATE NAME
GRAND PA WITH SWAG
MC YA
MC NICE
MC BURNITON
MC COBBY MYKE

CATEGORY : MAKE UP ARTISTRY/ARTIST
CANDIDATE NAME
PURE GLAM GH
ADANSE EMMANUEL KWASI
OLY KAY MAKE OVER
BENNEDICTA

CATEGORY : MALE TOP MODEL OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
ADEEL-PRINCE OKUTA MAWULI
MODEL JMJEFF
KOFI MODEL
KWAME PUZZLER
DELPHYNO

CATEGORY : OUSTANDING GRAPHIC DESIGNER
NOMINEE NAME:
AFRIKAHN EYE
DAA KWABENA (7INK STUDIOS)
OTANSA
OMARS ELITE
JHAKES GRAPHICS
SPYDA
RAQUEL

CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING NGO OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
BM FOUNDATION
ASAAH FOUNDATION
BRA DEA FOUNDATION

CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING CREATIVE DIRECTOR
NOMINEE NAME:
PROF. KAY
ABRAHAM LINCOLN
JOFOS MULTIMEDIA
EPHSYN MULTIMEDIA
DIRECTOR COBRA
KWABILEX
MR. BOAHEN FOSU PATRICK (KINOFOS)

CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING DJ OTY
NOMINEE NAME:
EL FLIP
DJ REDEEMER
DJ OSBEE
DJ UPTOWN (HIGH RADIO)
DJ ONESYDE
DEE J KHALIFA
DON PAPA RICHIE
DJ AGINGO

CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING FEMALE STYLISH PERSONALITY
NOMINEE NAME:
KAFI
BENEDICTA
RAQUEL
ANGEL
LAWLIS
OHEMAA ELLA

CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING MALE STYLISH PERSONALITY
NOMINEE NAME:
MC PHILEMON
MARRION TYMER
BOSS WILLS

CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING PHOTOGRAPHER
NOMINEE NAME:
ERNY GRAPHER
FRANA MEDIA
BRANDING STUDIOS
D33D3W MADE IT
JUSTIN AMANKONA-OSE (LUCKY PHOTOGRPHY)
GALAXY PHOTOS
ANOZY VISUALS

CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING RADIO HOST
NOMINEE NAME:
NANA YAW BOBBY (KINGDOM FM)
LORD ISRAEL (K FM)
AKUA OFOSU HEMAA
MR.APPIAH KUBI RUEBEN (TAIN FM)
DAUDA SALIFU (DJ RATTY)
DON PAPA RICHIE (SPACE FM)
NANA ABOAGYE
REV. AKRAPIM BAFFOE RICHMOND
NANA AKUA (ASTA FM)
MIC GEE (GASKIYA FM)

CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING RADIO PROGRAM
NOMINEE NAME:
MEHUUY3 ANKA (KINGDOM FM)
SPACE XTACY (SPACE FM)
CATCH THEM YOUNG (METRO FM)
ANGEL IN THE MORNING (ANGEL FM)
ENTERTAINMENT ZONE (ZONE FM)
WISDOM HOUR (JLIFE FM)
SUPPORT YOUR OWN SHOW (GASKIYA FM)
AFTER CHURCH (POTTERS FM)

CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING SPORTS PERSONALITY
NOMINEE NAME:
KING SOLOMON (AKONOBA FM)
JACOB MORRISON
ABUBAKAR INUSAH KHANDO
DIEGO MILITO (K FM)
HALF MAN HALF GOD
BOATMAN (AGYENKWA FM)

CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING TV HOST
NOMINEE NAME:
MAAME FRIMPOMAA (OYEREPA TV)
CLINTON YEBOAH (ANGEL TV)

CATEGORY : OUTSTANDING TV STATION
NOMINEE NAME:
GLOBE TV
HENNES TV

READ ALSO:  Billy Mckeague Wikipedia, Age, Net Worth, Wife, Children, Nationality

CATEGORY : OVERALL EVENT OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
UNTAMED NIGHT (G.A.K EVENT)
JAMAN TO THE WORLD CONCERT (VERSATILE EVENTS)
MEDICINE NIGHT
EASTER FEST WITH KELVIN BOY (SPIDER WEB)
SWITCH CONCERT
LINK UP (SPIDER WEB CREW )
ASAKAA INVASION (THE BLOGS)

CATEGORY : PARTY/PROGRAM OF THE MOMENT
NOMINEE NAME:
SUNYANI MEETS BEREKUM
CHRISTMAS IN JULY
STEP OUT
HANGOVER
PENS DOWN (2 SET)
PARTY IN THE PARK (RK EMPIRE)
CABANA CITY

CATEGORY : PROMISING MUSIC STAR
NOMINEE NAME:
AMA NAFTY
D-MANAAF
FRANCA VIBE
KOJO LAP
AKANIA
HIGH PRIZE
JAHSTONE MIGHTY
ABORSKY
WALASKY GH

CATEGORY : RADIO PROGRAM PUNDIT
NOMINEE NAME:
QUOFI STONE
ONEMAN
BISMARCK OPPONG KORANG OP
OHEMAA

CATEGORY : RAPPER OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
JOHNSON MASINDA
MJ SEVEN
KOJO LAP
CENTAGE
KING BOBO
WISE B
MR.POUNDS GH
KWAKU HYDRO

CATEGORY : REDCARPET MC/HOST OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
MILLS – FP261
FADDA WYAN
QWEKU VIRGIN
LAWLIS

CATEGORY : SET/LIGHTING DESIGNER
NOMINEE NAME:
KH CREATION
NO SIZE SERVICES
BLUE INFERNO
CLICKO CONCEPTZ

CATEGORY : SOCIAL MEDIA ICON /INFLUENCER (FEMALE)
NOMINEE NAME:
RAQUEL
OHEMAA
ITZMICHY
NHYIRA JOAN

CATEGORY : SOCIAL MEDIA ICON/INFLUENCER (MALE)
NOMINEE NAME:
MR.LAUGHTER
MIC GEE
DR KWADWO Y3 LARGE
OFA PIKEE
ALELEWAN

CATEGORY : SONG OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
GANJA – WALASKY FT YPEE
ODO PA – NAJA FT STRONG MAN
ADURO – ROCKIE FELLA FT BODWESE
MAKOSEM – MASINDA – FP47
KINGYM FT DICH – LIFE AND HOPE
OBAA HEMAA -KWADJOE DEFENDER FT DARLINGBOY WHIZKEY
AM THE JACK – MEGA BUSH FT ABBI IMA
SPEAK TO ME – GEORGINA OSEI
THIS LOVE – EFE KEYZ
SIKA BEBA – KWAKU HYDRO FT KWAKU HYPAH –
MAKOMA- KWADWO FRIKTION FT ABBI IMA

CATEGORY : STUDENT PERSONALITY
NOMINEE NAME:
SEIDU IDDRISU (DO DE DO )
BEN
DJ UNNDA
WILLIAMS ADDAE

CATEGORY : VERSATILE MC/HOST
NOMINEE NAME:
QUOPHI BASTY
QWEKU VIRGIN
MC PHILEMON
MC NICE

CATEGORY : VIBRANT BLOG OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
BANGSENTERTAINMENT. COM
YMEDIAONLINE. COM
NEWSHUNTER. COM
XPRESSGHONLINE
NKYEREMUNEWS. COM
YMEDIA ONLINE
MAIGA PROMOTION. COM
TAINNEWS. COM

CATEGORY : VIBRANT SOCIAL MEDIA PAGE OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
KINTAMPO MAN TV
SUPPORT YOUR OWN SHOW
YMEDIA ONLINE
BONO GH PAGE NEWS
THE BONO PEOPLE-AKAN OF WEST AFRICA
NKYEREMU NEWS
BONOKYEMPEM TV
OHBRAA TV
AHAFO TV

CATEGORY : VIDEOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
ANOZY VISUAL
GUY GUY IMPRESSION
ALEX OBIRI ASANTE
FREEZE MOTION
D33D3W MADE IT
DIRECTA GAF

CATEGORY : WRITER /POET OF THE YEAR
NOMINEE NAME:
NAZIR THE POET
PIESIE THE POET
EKUBA EZIA

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Leave a comment